loading...
Legislators
Committees
Find Your Legislator
Legislators
 FIND YOUR LEGISLATOR

 

Minority Leader
District 1
Cortlandt, Peekskill, Yorktown
District 2
Bedford, Lewisboro, Mount Kisco, North Salem, Pound Ridge, Somers
District 3
Mount Pleasant, North Castle, Pleasantville
District 4
New Castle, Somers, Yorktown
Chairman
District 5
White Plains, Scarsdale, Harrison
District 6
Harrison, Port Chester, Rye Brook
Majority Leader
District 7
Harrison, Larchmont, Mamaroneck,
New Rochelle, Rye
Vice Chair
District 8
Elmsford, Greenburgh,
Sleepy Hollow, Tarrytown
District 9
Briarcliff Manor, Cortlandt, Croton-on-Hudson, Ossining, Peekskill
District 10
Eastchester, New Rochelle, Tuckahoe
District 11
New Rochelle, Pelham, Pelham Manor
Majority Whip
District 12
Ardsley, Dobbs Ferry, Edgemont,
Hartsdale, Hastings-on-Hudson, Irvington
District 13
Mount Vernon
District 14
Yonkers, Mount Vernon
Minority Whip
District 15
Bronxville, Yonkers
District 16
Yonkers
District 17
Yonkers

Committees


Meeting Schedules, Agendas and Minutes

Standing Committees

Committee Chair Executive Departments / Topics Assigned
Appointments Christopher Johnson County Officers, Departments, Boards and Commissions
     
Budget & Appropriations Catherine Borgia Budget, Finance, Tourism, A&C, Human Resources, Consumer Protection,
Board of Elections, County Clerk, WCC
     
Environment, Health
& Energy
Nancy Barr Office of Energy, Dept. of Health, Board of Health, Dept. of Labs & Research,
Air, Water, Agriculture
     
Intergovernmental Services Terry Clements
Local, State & Federal Affairs
     
Labor & Housing Damon Maher Housing, Labor Contracts
     
Law & Major Contracts Lyndon Williams Lawsuits, Settlements, Agreements and Contracts over $1 Million
     
Legislation Kitley Covill Office of the County Attorney, Local Laws, Acts, Resolutions, Charter Revisions
     
Parks, Planning &
Economic Development
Michael Kaplowitz Dept. of Parks, Recreation & Conservation, Dept. of Planning, Economic
Development, IDA, LDC
     
Public Safety Margaret Cunzio Dept. of Public Safety, Dept. of Corrections, Dept. of Emergency Services,
Dept. of Probation, Office of the District Attorney
     
Public Works MaryJane Shimsky Dept. of Public Works & Transportation, Airport, Dept. of Environmental Facilities,
Solid Waste Commission, Dept. of Information Technology
     
Rules Ben Boykin, Catherine Parker,
John Testa, Alfreda Williams
Board Rules and Procedures
     
Seniors & Constituencies David Tubiolo Dept. of Senior Services, Office of the Disabled, Youth Bureau,
Office for Women, LGBT
     
Social Services Kitley Covill Dept. of Social Services, Dept. of Community Mental Health,
Human Rights Commission, Veterans
     

Task Forces

  • Charter Commission Review
  • Families
  • Hispanic Affairs
  • Minority Affairs

 

 

Find Your Legislature

https://giswww.westchestergov.com/gismap/default.aspx?ovmap=elected